Home > News > Where are they now?

Where are they now?

.: NBA
Anthony Davis

Anthony Davis, 6'10 PF
NBA DRAFT- 1st Pick, New Orleans, 2012
Current NBA Team- New Orleans Pelicans
University of Kentucky
Chicago Perspectives, IL - 2010

John Henson

John Henson, 6’11” PF
NBA DRAFT- 14th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2012
Current NBA Team- Milwaukee Bucks
University of North Carolina
Tampa Sickles, FL- 2008

Quincy Miller

Quincy Miller, 6'9 SF
NBA DRAFT- 38th Pick, Denver Nuggets, 2012
Current NBA Team- Denver Nuggests
Baylor University
Quality Education Academy, NC- 2009

Anthony Bennett

Anthony Bennett, 6'8 PF
NBA DRAFT- 1st Pick, Cleveland Cavaliers, 2013
Current NBA Team- Cleveland Cavaliers
University of Nevada-Las Vegas
Findlay Prep, NV - 2010

Nerlens Noel

Nerlens Noel, 6’11 C
NBA DRAFT- 6th Pick, New Orleans Pelicans, 2013
Current NBA Team- Philadelphia 76’ers
University of Kentucky
Tilton School , NH - 2011

Reggie Bullock

Reggie Bullock, 6'7 SG
NBA DRAFT- 25th Pick, Los Angeles Clippers, 2013
Current NBA Team- Los Angeles Clippers
University of North Carolina
Kinston, NC- 2008

B.J. Young

B.J. Young, 6'3 SG
NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/Free Agent (Under Contract)
Current NBA Team- Houston Rockets
University of Arkansas
Hazelwood Central, MO- 2009

Toure' Murry

Toure' Murry, 6'5 PG
NBA DRAFT- Undrafted/ Free Agent
Current NBA Team- New York Knicks
Wichita State University
Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006

Jerryd Bayless

Jerryd Bayless, 6'3 SG
NBA DRAFT- 11th Pick, Indiana Pacers, 2008
Current NBA Team- Boston Celtics
University of Arizona
Phoenix St. Mary’s, AZ- 2006

De Andre Jordan

De Andre Jordan, 7'0 C
NBA DRAFT- 35th Pick, Los Angeles Clippers, 2008
Current NBA Team- Los Angeles Clippers
Texas A&M University
Humble Christian Life Academy, TX- 2006

Donte' Greene

Donte' Greene, 6'10 PF
NBA DRAFT- 28th Pick, Memphis Grizzlies, 2008
Last NBA Team- Sacramento Kings
Syracuse University
Towson Catholic, MD- 2006

Ed Davis

Ed Davis, 6'10 PF
NBA DRAFT- 13th Pick, Toronto Raptors, 2010
Current NBA Team- Memphis Grizzlies
University of North Carolina
Richmond Benedictine, VA- 2007

Darington Hobson

Darington Hobson, 6'7 SF
NBA DRAFT- 37th Pick, Milwaukee Bucks, 2010
Last NBA Team- Milwaukee Bucks
University of New Mexico
Decatur Christian, IL- 2006

Tristan Thompson

Tristan Thompson, 6’9 PF
NBA DRAFT- 4th Pick, Cleveland Cavaliers, 2011
Current NBA Team- Cleveland Cavaliers
University of Texas
Findlay Prep, NV - 2009

Cory Joseph

Cory Joseph, 6’3 SG
NBA DRAFT- 29th Pick, San Antonio Spurs, 2011
Current NBA Team- San Antonio Spurs
University of Texas
Findlay Prep, NV - 2009

Chandler Parsons

Chandler Parsons, 6’9 SF
NBA DRAFT- 38th Pick, Houston Rockets, 2011
Current NBA Team- Houston Rockets
University of Florida
Winter Park Lake Howell, FL- 2006

De Andre Liggins

De Andre Liggins, 6’6 SG
NBA DRAFT- 53rd Pick, Orlando Magic, 2011
Last NBA Team- Miami Heat
University of Kentucky
Chicago George Washington, IL- 2006

Nick Calathes

Nick Calathes, 6'6" PG
NBA DRAFT- 45th Pick, Minnesota Timberwolves, 2009
Current NBA Team- Memphis Grizzlies
University of Florida
Winter Park Lake Howell, FL- 2006

.: Professional Basketball "Around the World"
Malcolm Delaney
Michael Thompson
Jarryd Cole

Malcolm Delaney, 6'3" SG
Euro League- FC Bayern Munich (Germany)
Undrafted Free Agent
Virginia Tech
Towson Catholic, MD- 2006

Michael Thompson, 5'10" PG
Euro League- Pau-Lacq-Orthez (France)
Northwestern University
Chicago Lincoln Park, IL- 2006

Jarryd Cole, 6'7" PF
Euro League- Union la Rochelle (France)
University of Iowa
KC Winnetonka, MO- 2006

Keaton Nankivil, 6'9" PF
Euro League- Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany)
University of Wisconsin
Madison Memorial, WI- 2006

Cameron Wells, 6'1" PG
Walters Tigers Tuebingen (Germany)
The Citadel
Houston Bellaire, TX- 2006

Lucca Staiger, 6'5" SG
Euro League- B. Muenchen (Germany)
Iowa State University Decatur
Christian, IL- 2006

Joey Rodriguez, 5'10" PG
Euro League- Darussafaka (Turkey)
Virginia Commonwealth University
Winter Park Lake Howell, FL- 2006

Jai Lucas, 5'10" PG
NBDL- Canton Charge (USA)
University of Texas
Houston Bellaire, TX- 2006

D'Walyn Roberts, 6'7" SF
Euro League- Wulfen (Germany)
Texas Tech University
Duncanville, TX- 2006

Mike Capocci, 6'7" SF
Euro League- Durham Wildcats (England)
Northwestern University
Glenbard East, IL- 2006

Melvin Goins, 5'11" PG
NBL-Halifax Rainmen (Canada)
University of Tennessee
Humble Christian Life, TX- 2006

Mac Koshwal, 6'10" PF
NBDL- Bakersfield Jam
De Paul University
Chicago Boys to Men Academy, IL- 2006

Senario Hillman, 6'1" PG
Euro League- Team Germany
University of Alabama
Wilkinson County, GA- 2006

Martavius Adams, 6’9” C
Latin America League- Guruyu Waston (Uruguay)
Arkansas State University
Wilkinson County, GA- 2006

Xavier Gibson, 6'11" C
Asian League- Shinshu Brave Warriors (Japan)
Florida State University
Dothan Northview, AL- 2007

Alvin Abreu, 6'2" PG
Latin America League- Leones SD (Dominican Republic)
University of New Hampshire
Chicago Boys to Men Academy, IL- 2006

Olu Ashaolu, 6'7" PF
Euro League- Evreux (France)
University of Oregon
Humble Christian Life, TX- 2006

Verdell Jones, 6'5" PG
Asian League- Oita H. Devils (Japan)
Indiana University
Champaign Central, IL- 2006-2007

Bradford Burgess, 6'6" SF
Euro League- Artois Leuven Bears (Belgium)
Virginia Commonwealth University
Richmond Benedictine, VA- 2007

Toure' Murry, 6'4" PG
Rio Grande Vipers (NBDL)
Wichita State University
Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006

Stu Douglass, 6'3" SG
Balkan International- Galil Gilboa (Israel)
University of Michigan
Carmel, IN- 2006

Patrick Richard- 6'4" SG
Euro League- Matrixx Magixx (Holland)
Mc Neese State University
Lafayette Carencro, LA- 2007

Jeremiah Kelly- 6'0" PG
Euro League- Cuxhaven (Germany)
De Paul University
Chicago Boys to Men Academy, IL- 2006

Marko Petrovic- 6'4" SG
Euro League- Rudes (Croatia)
University of San Francisco
Findlay College Prep, NV- 2009

Edgaras Kvedaravicius, 6'3" SG
Euro League- Horsens IC (Denmark)
Trent InternationalE- 2011

Dino Jakolis- 6'7" SF
Euro League- Dubrovnik (Croatia)
La Lumiere School, IN- 2010

Beas Hamga- 7'0" C
Euro League- Team Brussels
University of Alabama-Birmingham
Decatur Christian, IL- 2006

Mario Stula- 6'7" SF
Euro League- KK Zagreb (Croatia)
De Paul University
Decatur Christian, IL- 2006

Greg Foster- 6'2" SG
Portland Chinooks (USA- IBL)
Saginaw Valley State University
Indianapolis Howe, IN- 2007

Larry Bastfield- 5'11" PG
Panama City Breeze (USA- IBL)
Morgan State University
Towson Catholic, MD- 2006

Anthony Thompson- 6'10" PF
ABL- Twin City United (USA)
Bradley University
Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006

Nolan Dennis- 6'6" SG
South America League- Manizales (Colombia)
Baylor University
Richland, TX- 2008

Jonathan Montgomery- 6'5" SF
Australia League- Perth Redbacks
Chicago State University
Chicago Lincoln Park, IL- 2006

Nate Rakestraw- 6'4" SG
Euro League- Team Manchester (England)
University of Arkansas/ Biola College
Springdale Har-Ber, AR- 2006

Derek Needham, 6’0” PG
Euro League- BC Siauliai (Lithuania)
Fairfield University
Chicago De La Salle, IL- 2008

Darien Brothers, 6’3” SG
Euro League- Falco KC (Hungary)
Richmond University
Richmond Benedictine, VA- 2007

Josh Crittle, 6’9” PF
Euro League- Lugano Tigers (Switzerland)
University of Illinois-Chicago
Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2007

Andrew Fitzgerald, 6’8” PF
Euro League- Siarlca Jezioro (Poland)
Oklahoma University
Towson Catholic, MD- 2006

Dyricus Simms-Edwards, 6’3” SG
Euro League- BG Goettigen (Germany)
Bradley University
Washington, IL- 2008

Josh Edmonds, 6’5” SF
IBA/PBL- Bloomington Flex (USA)
Quincy University
Peoria Notre Dame, IL- 2006

D.J. Cooper, 5'11" PG
Euro League- PAOK BC (Greece)
Ohio University
Chicago Hales Franciscan, IL- 2007

Junior Cadougan, 6'1" PG
Euro League- Batumi (Republic of Georgia)
Marquette University
Humble Christian Life, TX- 2006

Roger Franklin, 6'5" SF
Euro League- Matrixx Magixx (Holland)
University of North Texas
Duncanville, TX- 2006

Scott Suggs, 6'6" SG
NBDL- Erie Bayhawks (USA)
University of Washington
Washington, MO- 2007

B.J. Young, 6'3" SG
NBDL- Rio Grande Valley Vipers (USA)
University of Arkansas
Hazelwood Central, MO- 2009

Gabe Rogers, 6'3" SG
NBDL- Erie Bayhawks (USA)
Northern Arizona University
Houston Klein Forest, TX- 2006

Jeremy Montgomery, 6'3" SG
EURO League- Gornik Walbrzych (Poland)
Cleveland State University
Chicago Lincoln Park, IL- 2006




.: 2013-2014 ToC All-Collegiate Team
Andrew Wiggins Malcolm Brogdon
Andrew Wiggins, 6’8” Fr.
Huntington Prep- 2011
Kansas University
Malcolm Brogdon, 6’5” So.
Fayette County- 2008
University of Virginia
Jabari Brown Dwight Powell
Jabari Brown, 6’5” Jr.
Findlay College Prep- 2009
University of Missouri
Dwight Powell, 6'10" Sr.
Bradenton IMG Academy, FL- 2009
Stanford University
Nick Johnson

2nd Team All-Collegiate:

Patrick Miller, 6'1" Sr.
Chicago Hales Franciscan- 2008
Tennessee State University

Branden Dawson, 6’6” Jr.
Gary Lew Wallace- 2010
Michigan State University

Georges Niang, 6’7” So.
Tilton School- 2011
Iowa State University

Buddy Hield, 6’4” So.
Sunrise Christian Academy- 2011
Oklahoma University

Kevin “Yogi” Ferrell, 5’11” So.
Indianapolis Park Tudor- 2011
Indiana University

Juvonte Reddic, 6’9” Sr.
Quality Education Academy- 2009
Virginia Commonwealth University

Nick Johnson, 6’3” Jr.
Findlay College Prep- 2009-2010
University of Arizona
.: Players on the RISE!
Calvin Godfrey

Calvin Godfrey, 6’9” Jr.
Milwaukee Custer- 2007
Southern University

Myles Taylor

Myles Taylor, 6'7" Jr.
Little Rock Hall, 2009
University of Tennessee-Martin

Craig Sword

Craig Sword, 6’3” So.
Montgomery Carver- 2011
Mississippi State University

Winston Shepard

Winston Shepard, 6’8” So.
Findlay College Prep- 2010
San Diego State University

Ra Shawn Rembert

Ra Shawn Rembert, 6’3” Jr.
Tampa Sickles- 2008
East Tennessee State University

Rakeem Christmas

Rakeem Christmas, 6’9” Jr.
Academy of the New Church- 2010
Syracuse University

Top Freshmen:

Nigel Williams-Goss, 6’4” Fr.
Findlay College Prep- 2010
University of Washington

Wayne Selden, 6’5” Fr.
Tilton School- 2011
Kansas University

Mangok Mathiang, 6’10” Fr.
Brehm Prep- 2010
Louisville University

 

JeQuan Lewis, 6'1" Fr.
Dickson County- 2012
Virginia Commonwealth University

Alec Peters, 6’8” Fr.
Washington- 2012
Valparaiso University

Evan Payne, 6’1” Fr.
Huntington Prep- 2011
Loyola Marymount University



ToC Collegiate Players


BIG 10

+Michael Thompson, Northwestern Chicago Lincoln Park
+Mike Capocci, Northwestern                                 Glenbard East
+Keaton Nankivil, Wisconsin Madison Memorial
+Jarryd Cole, Iowa Kansas City Winnetonka
+Matt Roth, Indiana Washington
+Daniel Moore, Indiana Carmel
+Verdell Jones, Indiana Champaign Central
+Stu Douglass, Michigan Carmel
+Chier Ajou, Northwestern Culver Military Academy
+Oto Osenieks, Minnesota Brehm Prep
+Jay Simpson, Purdue Champaign Central
Branden Dawson, Michigan State, sr, Gary Lew Wallace
David Rivers, Nebraska, sr. Little Rock Hall
Max Bielfeldt, Michigan, jr. Peoria Notre Dame
Hanner Perea, Indiana, jr. La Lumiere School
Kevin "Yogi" Ferrell, Indiana, jr. Park Tudor
Paul Bayt, Indiana, so.                          Park Tudor
Malcolm Hill, Illinois, so. Belleville East
Jaylon Tate, Illinois, so. Chicago De La Salle
Victor Law, Northwestern, fr. Chicago St. Rita
Lourawls "Tum Tum" Nairn, Michigan State, fr. Sunrise Christian Academy
D.J. Wilson, Michigan, fr. Capital Christian
Ethan Happ, Wisconsin, fr. Rockridge
Keanu Pinder, Nebraska, fr. Sunrise Christian Academy

BIG EAST

+Mac Koshwal, De Paul                                          Boys to Men Academy
+Jamel Jackson, Seton Hall Boys to Men Academy
+Mario Stula, DePaul Decatur Christian
+Jeremiah Kelly, DePaul Boys to Men Academy
+Junior Cadougan, Marquette Humble Christian Life Academy
+Aaron Bowen, Georgetown Quality Education Academy
+Edwind Mc Ghee, De Paul Champaign Central
Sir'Dominic Pointer, St. John’s, sr. Quality Education Academy
Charles Mc Kinney, De Paul, sr. Quality Education Academy
Roosevelt Jones, Butler, jr. O'Fallon
Dylan Ennis, Villanova, jr. Lake Forest Academy
De Juan Marrero, De Paul, so.                 Gary Bowman Academy
Trevon Bluiett, Xavier, fr. Indianapolis Park Tudor
Raymond Doby, De Paul, fr. St. Louis CBC
@Ryan Fazekas, Providence College Michigan City Marquette

PAC 12

+Jerryd Bayless, Arizona                                      Phoenix Saint Mary’s
+Olu Ashaolu, Oregon Humble Christian Life
+Scott Suggs, Washington Washington
+Angus Brandt, Oregon State            Lake Forest Academy
+Dwight Powell, Stanford Bradenton IMG Academies
+Nick Johnson, Arizona Findlay College Prep
Savon Goodman, Arizona State, so. Academy of the New Church  
Nigel Williams-Goss, Washington, so.           Findlay College Prep
Jaron Hopkins, Colorado, so. Chandler Basha

AMERICA EAST

+Alvin Abreu, New Hampshire                              Boys to Men Academy
Gabriel Williams-Otor, New Hampshire, so. Huntington Prep                

SEC

+Nick Calathes, Florida                                        Lake Howell
+Nate Rakestraw, Arkansas Springdale Har-Ber
+Chandler Parsons, Florida Lake Howell
+Senario Hillman, Alabama Wilkinson County
+Melvin Goins, Tennessee Humble Christian Life
+De Andre Liggins, Kentucky Chicago George Washington
+Michael Sanchez, Arkansas Springdale Har-Ber
+Anthony Davis, Kentucky Chicago Perspectives
+Noel Johnson, Auburn Fayette County
+B.J. Young, Arkansas Hazelwood Central
+Nerlens Noel, Kentucky Tilton School
+Domonique Bull, Missouri Tilton School
+Jeronne Maymon, Tennessee Madison Memorial
+Jabari Brown, Missouri Findlay College Prep
James Siakam, Vanderbilt, sr. Brehm Prep
Kedren Johnson, Vanderbilt, jr. Marshall County
Craig Sword, Mississippi State, jr. Montgomery Carver
Ryan Rosburg, Missouri, jr. Chesterfield Marquette
Janari Joesaar, Mississippi, so.                      Sunrise Christian Academy
Torren Jones, Missouri, so. La Lumiere School/ Basha
Benas Griciunas, Auburn, so. Findlay College Prep
Maurice Dunlap, Mississippi State, fr. Greenwood Amanda Elzy
Sam Logwood, Auburn, fr. La Lumiere School
Riley LaChance, Vanderbilt, fr. Brookfield Central
Peyton Allen, Texas A&M, fr. Chatham Glenwood
@Charles Matthews, Kentucky Chicago St. Rita

ACC

+Ed Davis, North Carolina Richmond Benedictine
+Donte Greene, Syracuse Towson Catholic
+Malcolm Delaney, Virginia Tech Towson Catholic
+Xavier Gibson, Florida State Dothan Northview
+Nick Foreman, Georgia Tech Bellaire
+John Henson, North Carolina Tampa Sickles
+Reggie Bullock, North Carolina Kinston
+Leslie McDonald, North Carolina Memphis Briarcrest
+Todd Zafirovski, Duke Lake Forest Academy
Rakeem Christmas, Syracuse, sr. Academy of the New Church    
Malcolm Brogdon, Virginia, jr.                               Fayette County
Adam Smith, Virginia Tech, jr. Fayette County
Xavier Rathan-Mayes, Florida State, so. Huntington Prep
Detrick Mostella, Pittsburgh, so. La Lumiere School

MISSOURI VALLEY

+Jake Kelly, Indiana State Carmel
+Trey Jones, Wichita State Sherman
+Anthony Thompson, Bradley Houston Klein Forest
+Isaiah Rhine, Missouri State Versailles Morgan County
+Toure’ Murry, Wichita State Houston Klein Forest
+David Smith, Drake Lake Forest Academy
+Chris Hines, Drake Houston Klein Forest
+Dyricus Simms-Edwards, Bradley                   Washington
+Jordan Prosser, Bradley                                        Eureka
Mike Shaw, Bradley, jr. Chicago De La Salle
Paul Jesperson, Northern Iowa, jr. Merrill
Willie Wiley, Evansville, jr. Springfield
Anthony Fields, Bradley, jr. Quality Education Academy
Darrion Harris, Bradley, jr. St. Louis Whitfield
Paris Lee, Illinois State, so.                        Proviso East
Robin Thompson, Missouri State, fr. St. Louis MICDS
Brandon Murphy, Indiana State, fr. Montgomery Carver
Chaz Glotta, Southern Illinois, fr. Fort Zumwalt North
Deion Lavender, Southern Illinois, fr. Alton Marquette
Jordan Caroline, Southern Illinois, fr. Champaign Central
Austin Weiher, Southern Illinois, fr. Creating Young Minds Academy

WAC

+Darington Hobson, New Mexico Decatur Christian
+Jonathan Montgomery, Chicago State Chicago Lincoln Park
+Blake Davis, Grand Canyon                                   Phoenix St. Mary's
+Brandon Spearman, Hawaii Chicago Hales Franciscan
Shaquille Boga, Texas-Pan American, sr. Mc Cluer                            
George Matthews, Texas-San Antonio, jr. Phoenix St. Mary's
Jared Dimakos, Chicago State, jr. Lake Forest Academy
Andreas Bigum, Texas-Pan American, jr. Sunrise Christian Academy
Manroop Clair, Seattle, so.                              Trent InternationalE
Negus Webster-Chan, Hawaii, so. Huntington Prep
Stefan Jankovic, Hawaii, so. Huntington Prep
Tanveer Bhullar, New Mexico State, fr. Huntington Prep
Jonathan Wilkins, New Mexico State, fr. La Lumiere School
John Paul, Utah Valley State, fr. La Lumiere School
Moe Mc Donald, Texas-Pan American, fr. IMG Academy
Sadiq Inuwa, Cal State-Bakersfield, fr. La Lumiere School

BIG 12

+De Andre Jordan, Texas A&M Humble Christian Life Academy
+Lucca Staiger, Iowa State Decatur Christian
+Tobi Oyedeji, Texas A&M Bellaire
+D’Walyn Roberts, Texas Tech Duncanville
+Tristan Thompson, Texas Findlay College Prep
+Jai Lucas, Texas Bellaire
+Cory Joseph, Texas                                               Findlay College Prep
+Nolan Dennis, Baylor Richland
+Stargell Love, Baylor Quality Education Academy
+Quincy Miller, Baylor Quality Education Academy
+Andrew Fitzgerald, Oklahoma Towson Catholic
+Ty Nurse, Texas Tech Decatur Christian
+Matthew Humphrey, West Virginia Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Myck Kabongo, Texas Findlay College Prep
+Cameron Clark, Oklahoma Sherman
+Andrew Wiggins, Kansas Huntington Prep
Georges Niang, Iowa State, jr. Tilton School
Buddy Hield, Oklahoma, jr. Sunrise Christian Academy
Nazareth Long, Iowa State, jr. Findlay College Prep
Landen Lucas, Kansas, so.                              Findlay College Prep
Elijah Macon, West Virginia, so. Huntington Prep
Wayne Selden, Kansas, so. Tilton School
Alex Foster, Texas Tech, so. Chicago De La Salle
Jevon Carter, West Virginia, fr. Proviso East
Jordan Barnett, Texas, fr. St. Louis CBC

SOUTHERN

+Cameron Wells, Citadel                                         Houston Bellaire
+Tyler Hunt, Furman IMG Academies
+Gregg Wooten, Samford, sr.                           Memphis Briarcrest

CAA

+Laquenten (D.J.) Jones, Georgia State                    Wilkinson County

ATLANTIC SUN

+Logan Irwin, Stetson Whitko
Ra Shawn Rembert, East Tennessee State, sr.             Tampa Sickles        

SOUTHLAND

+Patrick Richard, Mc Neese State              Lafayette Carencro
+Kevin Butler, Texas-Arlington Duncanville
+Johnathan Evans, Houston Baptist Bellaire
+Kelcey Solomon, Incarnate Word Bellaire
Ryan King, Northwestern State, sr. Quality Education Academy
Jeff Drew, Central Arkansas, sr. Little Rock Hall
Daouda Berete, Central Arkansas, jr.                         Little Rock Hall
Demetrious "Meechie" Floyd, Stephen F. Austin, jr. Mc Cluer

ATLANTIC 10

+Joey Rodriguez, VCU                            Lake Howell
+Bradford Burgess, VCU Richmond Benedictine
+Darien Brothers, Richmond Richmond Benedictine
+Juvonte Reddic, VCU Quality Education Academy
+Johnny Williams, George Mason Memphis Briarcrest
+Jermaine Myers, Fordham                          Culver Military Academy
JeQuan Lewis, VCU, so. Dickson County
Antravious Simmons, VCU, fr.                                     South Miami

NORTHEAST

Scott Kingsley, Fairleigh Dickinson, so.                         Chicago St. Rita                

WCC

+Marko Petrovic, San Francisco   Findlay Prep
+Manny Ochenje, Pepperdine Brehm Prep
Godwin Okonji, Loyola-Marymount, sr. Findlay Prep
Evan Payne, Loyola-Marymount, so.  Huntington Prep
David Jesperson, Pepperdine, so.                                     Merrill
Vasilije Pusica, San Diego, fr. Sunrise Christian Academy
@Jared Stutzman, San Francisco Idaho Falls Bonneville

BIG SOUTH

+Ozren Bjelogrlic, Liberty                                   Decatur Christian
+Wayne Whiting, VMI                                                    Richmond Benedictine
Miles Bowman, High Point, jr. Quality Education Academy 
Herve Aholode, Gardner-Webb, jr. Huntington Prep
Jorge Perez-Laham, High Point, so. South Miami                     

SUN BELT

+Raymond Sims, South Alabama                        Boys to Men Academy
+Martavius Adams, Arkansas State Wilkinson County
+Scottie Farrington, Louisiana-Lafayette Humble Christian Life
Rakeem Dickerson, Arkansas State, sr. Little Rock Hall/ Brehm Prep
Kevin Kaspar, Western Kentucky, sr.                            Findlay College Prep

MOUNTAIN WEST

+Anthony Bennett, UNLV                                              Findlay College Prep
Winston Shepard, San Diego State, jr.       Findlay College Prep
Obij Aget, New Mexico, so.                                     La Lumiere School
Jalen James, San Jose State, so. La Lumiere School
Goodluck Okonoboh, UNLV, fr. Tilton School
Patrick Mc Caw, UNLV, fr. St. Louis CBC
Nathan Bain, Colorado State, fr. Sunrise Christian Academy

BIG SKY

+Elliot Lloyd, Northern Colorado                          Houston Klein Forest
+Gabe Rogers, Northern Arizona Houston Klein Forest
+Byron Fulton, Weber State              Phoenix Saint Mary’s

MID-AMERICAN

+Tyrae Robinson, Ball State                                Gary Bowman
+Paris Paramore, Central Michigan Chicago George Washington
+D.J. Cooper, Ohio Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Stan Wier, Buffalo La Lumiere School
+Chris Bond, Ball State Gary Bowman
Kris Brewer, Kent State, sr. Brehm Prep
Aaron Armstead, Northern Illinois, sr.    Chicago Hales Franciscan
Kameran Madison, Ball State, sr. Gary Bowman
Lekan Ajayi, Eastern Michigan, jr. Quality Education Academy
Charles Harris, Western Michigan, so.     Lake Forest Academy
Marin Maric, Northern Illinois, so. La Lumiere School
Kurt Hall, Toledo, fr. North Chicago

CONFERENCE USA

+Beas Hamga, UAB                                            Decatur Christian
+Alonzo Edwards, North Texas Houston Klein Forest
+Roger Franklin, North Texas Duncanville
Andrew Drone, Rice, so.                           Gallatin County
Lewis Sullivan, UAB, fr. Hazel Green

BIG WEST

Tyler Les, UC-Davis, sr.                                       Peoria Notre Dame
Amir Garrett, Cal State-Northridge, jr. Findlay College Prep     

SUMMIT

+Larry Stone, IUPUI                                            Indianapolis Howe
+Cylk Joseph, IP- Fort Wayne                Gary Bowman
+Kevin Rose, IUPUI Indianapolis Howe 
P.J. Boutte, IUPUI, jr. Indianapolis Howe
Elijah Ray, IUPUI, so. Gary Bowman

PATRIOT

Joshea Singleton, Bucknell, sr.                               Kinston

MEAC

+Jamaal Day, South Carolina State                       Wilkinson County
+Julian Washington, Howard Peoria Manual
+Michael Harper, Coppin State Milwaukee Custer
+Michael Tuitt, Hampton Chicago Boys to Men Academy
+Larry Bastfield, Morgan State Towson Catholic
+Corvon Butler, North Carolina A&T Champaign Central
+Jamie Adams, Florida A&M Chicago Hales Franciscan
Dwight Meikle, Hampton, jr. Quality Education Academy

MAAC

+Brett Chance, Canisius                                        Lake Howell
+Djibril Coulibaly, Manhattan Boys to Men Academy
+Michael Haynes, Iona Chicago Washington
+Jordan Davis, Monmouth Tampa Sickles
+Derek Needham, Fairfield Chicago De La Salle
+Marvin Jordan, Niagara Peoria Manual
Malcolm Gilbert, Fairfield, jr. Academy of the New Church
Marcus Gilbert, Fairfield, jr. Academy of the New Church

SWAC

+Brian Talley, Southern University                         Duncanville
+Brion Stafford, Texas Southern Humble Christian Life
+Will Clark, Texas Southern                         Rockwood Summit
+Pierre Andrews, Alabama A&M Chicago Washington
+Phillip Williams, Jackson State Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Cortney Bell, Prairie View A&M Chicago Lincoln Park
Calvin Godfrey, Southern, sr. Milwaukee Custer
Tony Armstrong, Alabama State, so. Montgomery Carver
Janarius Middleton, Jackson State, so. Greenwood Amanda Elzy
Rahkeem Lehaman, Alcorn State, fr. Greenwood Amanda Elzy

HORIZON

+Jelani Poston, Illinois-Chicago                              Boys to Men Academy
+Josh Mc Coy, Cleveland State Fort Zumwalt South
+Jeremy Montgomery, Cleveland State Chicago Lincoln Park
+Paris Gulley, UW-Milwaukee Peoria Manual
+Josh Crittle, Illinois-Chicago Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Kam Cerroni, UW-Green Bay Sussex Hamilton
+Bobo Drummond, Wright State La Lumiere School
Evan Richard, UW-Milwaukee, sr. Cuba City
Keith Carter, Valparaiso, jr. Proviso East
Alec Peters, Valparaiso, so. Washington

THE AMERICAN

+Clay Holloway, Louisville                                      Chicago Boys to Men Academy
+Shawn Williams, SMU Duncanville
JaVontae Hawkins, South Florida, jr. Huntington Prep
Mangok Mathiang, Louisville, so. Brehm Prep
Ahmed Hamdy, Houston, so. Trent InternationalE
Sterling Brown, SMU, so. Proviso East

OHIO VALLEY

+Alex Mayfield, SIU-Edwardsville                            O'Fallon
+Charles Joy, SIU-Edwardsville O'Fallon
+Patrick Miller, Tennessee State Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Mike Liabo, Tennessee-Martin Brehm Prep
Myles Taylor, Tennessee-Martin, sr. Little Rock Hall
Terrence Durham, Tennessee-Martin, sr. Brehm Prep
Donivine Stewart, SIU-Edwardsville, jr. Limestone
B.J. Mc Laughlin, Tennessee-Martin., jr. Hazelwood Central
Corvon Butler, Eastern Illinois, jr. Champaign Central
Paul Mc Roberts, Southeast Missouri State, jr. St. Louis Soldan
JayQuan Mc Cloud, Murray State, fr. North Chicago

IVY LEAGUE

+Darius Stevens, Columbia                                      La Lumiere School
Kevin Crescenzi, Dartmouth, jr. Tilton School

INDEPENDENTS

            

DIVISION II

+Brent Stanton, Texas A&M-Commerce                    Duncanville
+Breland Mc Knight, Kentucky Wesleyan Peoria Manual
+Josh Edmonds, Quincy Peoria Notre Dame
+Gavin Wiss, Quincy Fort Zumwalt West
+Josh Benoit, Mount Olive College Kinston
+Greg Foster, Saginaw Valley State Indianapolis Howe
+Ivan Gombovic, Angelo State Decatur Christian
+Brett Chance, Rollins Winter Park Lake Howell
+Brandon Ross, Charleston Chicago Lincoln Park
+Elliot Lloyd, Abilene Christian Houston Klein Forest 
+Zander Culver, Winona State Champaign Central
+Josh Mc Coy, UMSL Fort Zumwalt South
+Fred Jones, Kentucky State Cahokia
+Isiah Hale, UI-Springfield Springfield
+Cliff Fleming, Lincoln University St. Anne
+Chris Weber, Henderson State Little Rock Hall
+Bernardo Guitron, Adelphi IMG Academy
+Jordan Walker, Walsh Champaign Central
+Julian Johnson, Missouri S&T St. Louis Whitfield School
+Keyon Smothers, LeMoyne-Owen Chicago George Washington
+Daniel Pittman, Kutztown Academy of the New Church
+Mike Tyson, Fayetteville State Kinston
+Devin Booker, Lincoln University St. Louis Soldan 
+Wells Davis, University of Waterloo (Canada) Culver Military Academy
+Kevin Dwyer, UMSL Rockwood Summit
+Tyrae Robinson, Indianapolis Gary Bowman
+Joe Daniels, Indianapolis Champaign Central
+Daniel Daudu, Indianapolis Brehm Prep
+Dory Hines, Mount Olive Kinston
+Chris Babbitt, Quincy Hazelwood Central
+Marquez Jones, Winston-Salem State Kinston
+Victor Holloway, Winston-Salem State Kinston
+Jelani Poston, Arkansas-Fort Smith Chicago Boys to Men Academy
+Joseph Charles, Western State-Colorado Lafayette Carencro
+Stargell Love, New Mexico Highlands Quality Education Academy
+Addison Flynn, Tusculum Fayette County
+David Smith, Upper Iowa Lake Forest Academy
+Johnathan Evans, St. Thomas Bellaire
   
Larry Stone, Valdosta State, sr. Indianapolis Howe
Ben Stelzer, Michigan Tech, sr. Roncalli Catholic
Dylan Sparkman, UI-Springfield, sr. East Peoria
Jordan Wilson, Quincy, sr. Hazelwood Central
Jon Riles, Bloomsburg, sr. Academy of the New Church
Brian Rouse, Saint Mary's- Nova Scotia, sr. Brehm Prep
Josh Buie, Lincoln University, sr. O'Fallon 
Jordan Davis, Tampa, sr. Tampa Sickles
Charles Joy, Cameron, sr. O'Fallon
Manny Ochenje, Indianapolis, sr. Brehm Prep
Matej Delinac, Slippery Rock, sr. Brehm Prep
Darius Stevens, Clarion, sr. La Lumiere School
Tyler Hunt, Merrimack, sr. IMG Academy
   
Travis Britt, Southern Indiana, jr. Culver Military Academy
Nate Des Jardins, Quincy, jr. Peoria Richwoods
Aaron Emmanuel, Missouri S&T, jr. La Lumiere School
Zach Ellis, Missouri S&T, jr. St. Louis Whitfield
Michael Nesbitt, Missouri S&T, jr. La Lumiere School
Derek Deters, Maryville, jr. Troy Buchanan
Roger Hubbard, Fort Valley State, jr. IMG Academies
Michael Jackson, Mc Kendree, jr. O'Fallon
Jack Murphy, Mc Kendree, jr. Peoria Richwoods
   
Evan Mc Gaughey, Quincy, so. Illini West
Joel Heesch, Wayne State College, so. Mauston
Hank Mathews, Truman State, so. Limestone
Landon Mills, Lindenwood, so. Troy Buchanan
Danny Zuikov, Missour S&T, so. La Lumiere School
Adam Djukic, Mc Gill University (Canada), so. La Lumiere School
Evandro Bildau, Guilford, so. Tilton School
   
Robert Harris, Minnesota-Duluth, fr. Milwaukee Riverside
Troy Spears, NOVA Southeastern, fr. Indianapolis Park Tudor
Shea Feehan, Lewis, fr. Peoria Notre Dame

JUNIOR COLLEGE

SOPHOMORES  
Jake Hill, Oakton CC La Lumiere School
Jordan Seele, Illinois Central College Chillicothe IVC
KeVan Ford, Ivy Tech CC Gary Bowman
Partice “Pete” Sanders, Illinois Central College St. Louis Soldan
Darren Weeks, Black Hawk East CC Limestone
Chris Freeman, Lincoln Land CC Champaign Central
Paris Burns, Vincennes University Proviso East
Quan Jones, Connors State CC Little Rock Hall
Jeremy Brown, Carl Sandburg CC Chillicothe IVC
Neville Young, Bishop State CC Montgomery Carver
Ricardo Martin, Waubonsee CC Chicago Hales Franciscan
Lawrence Fejowku, Northwest College Sunrise Christian Academy
Dinjiyl Walker, Iowa Western CC Academy of the New Church
Sha'Karee Scaife, Columbia State CC               Little Rock Hall
Jerran Foster, Brunswick CC Quality Education Academy
Randy Holmes, Mineral Area CC St. Louis Soldan
Heath Hermans, UW-Manitowoc CC Roncalli Catholic
Justin Mc Cray, Lone Star CC Trent InternationalE
Maurice Williams, Northern Oklahoma CC Fayette County
Dalton Wagler, Illinois Central College Washington
Kenny Enoch, Trinity Valley CC Indianpolis Howe 
Brier West, Mineral Area CC St. Louis Soldan
Domonique Bull, Midland College Tilton School
   
FRESHMEN  
Ra Vonn Posey, Sheridan College Milwaukee Riverside
Preston Wells, Sheridan College Peoria Richwoods
Daquise Gaines, Glendale CC Chandler Basha
Xavier Martin, Lincoln College Champaign Central
Martavian Payne, John A. Logan CC St. Louis Imagine Prep
Jordan Martin, John A. Logan CC Hazelwood Central
Kevin Baker, Pensacola State College St. Louis Imagine Prep
Jordan Mc Fall, Lincoln Land CC Rockville
Kendall Davis, Lincoln Land CC Limestone
Michael Nicholas, Waubonsee CC Proviso East
Justin Thomas, Moberly Area CC St. Louis Whitfield
Branden Jenkins, Lee College Proviso East
Brody Gronewold, John Wood CC Illini West
Andre Sands, Hutchinson CC Sunrise Christian Academy
Ketrick Bartley, Potomac State College South Miami
Ryne Higgins, Illinois Central College Peoria Notre Dame
Mike Kirkendall, Oakton CC Gary Lew Wallace
Jake Coddington, Three Rivers CC Alton Marquette
Kurtis Ellis, Utah State-Eastern CC Creating Young Minds Academy
Levon Hamilton, South Suburban College Gary Lew Wallace
Xavier Newson, North Central Missouri College Peoria Richwoods
Miles Nettles, Black Hawk East CC                            Imagine College Prep
Stan Wier, Midland CC La Lumiere School
Clayton Jones, South Plains College Champaign Central
John Cratit, Lewis & Clark CC South Miami
Joshua Friar, Ranger CC Trent InternationalE
Bodee Schlipf, Lake Land CC El Paso-Gridley
   
Detalion Jackson, Oakton CC Proviso East
D'Tae Mc Murray, Southwestern Illinois College Alton Marquette
JaVairius Amos-Mays, Missouri State-West Plains CC North Chicago
Delano Jones, Kaskaskia CC Peoria Manual

SMALL COLLEGE

+Nate Rakestraw, Biola                                           Springdale Har-Ber
+Sean Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan Washington
+Travis Rosenkranz, Illinois Wesleyan Macon Meridian
+Deontay Young, Concordia Chicago Lincoln Park
+Lono Brazil, Concordia Chicago Lincoln Park
+Brandon Streets, Olivet-Nazarene Glenbard East
+Ben Rapp, Fontbonne Fort Zumwalt West
+P.J. Shannon, Central Baptist Sprindale Har-Ber
+Dexter Walker, Illinois Wesleyan Morton
+Tyler Ruschmeyer, North Central Pekin
+Marcus Watts, Indiana University-East Indianapolis Howe
+Charles Outlaw, Aurora Chicago Lincoln Park
+Lawyer Crowder, Mac Murray Peoria Manual
+Chris Lehmann, Iowa Central Champaign Central
+Jackson Scott, Millikin Washington
+Aaron Brown, Benedictine College Chicago Washington
+Ozren Bjelogrlic, Seton Hill Decatur Christian
+Jake Willis, Monmouth East Peoria
+Joe Schweigert, Wisconsin-Platteville Cuba City
+Marcus Campbell, Rockhurst Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Derek Tranel, Madison College Cuba City
+Jon Jesse, Illinois Benedictine Chicago De La Salle
+Rob Robinson, North Park Chicago De La Salle
+Jacob Shasteen, Millikin Macon Meridian
+Nolan Zoellner, Fontbonne Washington
+Greg Schrimpf, Wisconsin-Oshkosh Roncalli Catholic
+Chris Donnelly, Saint Ambrose Peoria Notre Dame
+Tanner Carlson, Knox College Annawan
+Matt Skelly, Grinnell College Phoenix Saint Mary’s
+James Hollins, Lewis & Clark College Phoenix Saint Mary’s
+Derek Nkemnji, Edgewood College Madison Memorial
+Donald Stewart, Dakota State Champaign Central
+Ronald Waller, St. Gregory's Fort Zumwalt West
+Anthony Resendes, Midland Lutheran Phoenix St. Mary's
+Bryce Donaldson, Monmouth East Peoria
+Drew Blumenshiine, Illinois Wesleyan Peoria Notre Dame
+Jamie King, Trinity Christian College Pekin
+Kevin Waibel, Augustana College  Morton 
+Doug Lillibridge, Knox College Byron
+Keith Biggers, Dakota State Champaign Central
+Michal Banczer, St. Norbert Lake Forest Academy
+Shane Watson, Rhodes College O'Fallon
+Ryan Anderson, Purdue-Calumet Salt Fork
+Josh Prosser, Augustana College Eureka
+Terrell Bruce, Concordia  Towson Catholic 
+Jayme Donnelly, Evangel Linn
+Ben Worner, Olivet Nazarene Washington
+Mark Lessen, Eureka College Delavan
+Brandan Connor, Lynchburg College Richmond Benedictine
+Brian Talley, Texas Wesleyan Duncanville
+Taj Ar-Razaaq, Graceland Imagine College Prep
+David Molinari, Illinois Wesleyan Peoria Notre Dame
+De Marius Sumrell, William Woods Limestone
+Aaron Samuel, Rockhurst Chicago De La Salle
+Frank Lamzik, Westminster Fort Zumwalt South
+Robert Burns, Waldorf Milwaukee Custer
+Derak Stanback, Waldorf Glenbard East
+Curtis Churchman, Avila Hazelwood Central
+Anthony Senevey, Central Methodist Linn
+Darryn Anderson, Lindenwood-Belleville Hazelwood Central
+Joey Rasco, Culver-Stockton Troy Buchanan
+Jack Stephens, Fontbonne Peoria Notre Dame
+Brady Zimmer, Illinois Wesleyan Delavan
+Marquis Lobdell, Eureka College Limestone
+Marious Lobdell, Eureka College Peoria Manual
+Michael Gallagher, Rhodes College St. Louis Whitfield
+Brett Meinecke, Edgewood Coolege Sussex Hamilton
+Alex Rudd, Redlands St. Louis Whitfield
+Alex Cline, Loras College East Peoria
+Nick Rochford, Monmouth Peoria Notre Dame
+Adam Varvil, Illinois College Varna Midland
+Justin Smith, Illinois College Peoria Notre Dame
+Kevin Gill, Washington & Lee Richmond Benedictine
+Kenny Rhymes, Texas Wesleyan Chicago Hales Franciscan
+Conor Bernhard, Coe College Byron
+Brian Krone, UW-Eau Claire Sussex Hamilton
+Denmark Mc Donald, Trinity Western Brehm Prep
+Remy N'diaye, Dallas Baptist Dallas Baptist
+Trevor Teal, Eureka College Delavan
+Jim Thomas, Missouri Valley College Fort Zumwalt South
+Kam Cerroni, St. Norbert's Sussex Hamilton
+Brandon Graham, Southern Maine Fort Zumwalt West
+Brandon Greene, Belhaven College Towson Catholic
   
Zac Van de Water, Indiana Wesleyan, sr. Whitko
Wesley Gipson, Dallas Baptist, sr. Richland
Mark Roth, Augustana, sr. Washington
Jake Rutan, Loras College, sr. Chillicothe IVC
Rickey Thomas, Lyon College, sr. Little Rock Hall
Xavier Lindsey, Central Baptist College, sr. Little Rock Hall
Josh Fenoglia, Eureka College, sr. Varna Midland
Austin Cahill, Wisconsin-Superior, sr. Phoenix St. Mary's
Aaron Abram, Oklahoma Baptist, sr. Gary Lew Wallace
Carvel Claggett, Graceland, sr. KC Winnetonka
Cortney Bell, Robert Morris, sr. Chicago Lincoln Park
Will Clark, Wiley College, sr. Rockwood Summit
Trey Jones, St. Gregory's, sr. Sherman
   
Ben Ryan, Augustana, jr. Washington
Roy Bullock, Union College, jr. O’Fallon
Brian Ehresman, Greenville, jr. El Paso-Gridley
Parish Mason, Loras College, jr. Peoria Richwoods
Elijah Kinmon, Millikin, jr. O’Fallon
Tyrone Griffin, Millikin, jr. Mc Cluer
Vequan Clark, Benedictine College, jr. Sunrise Christian
Alex Dodane, US Merchant Military, jr. Culver Military Academy
Caleb Unni, Suffolk University, jr. Tilton School
Ignacio Ballve, Suffolk University, jr. Tilton School
Mike Swanson, Colby-Sawyer, jr. Tilton School
Josh Hack, Eureka College, jr. Washington
Kalib Kincaid, Monmouth College, jr. Delavan
Brandon Hagenow, Lakeland College, jr. Sussex Hamilton
Logan Irwin, Grace College, jr. Whitko
Roberts Baltruns, William Penn, jr. Brehm Prep
Franklin Uzonwanne, Dallas Baptist, jr. Sunrise Christian Academy
   
Lane Mahurin, Indiana Wesleyan, so. Rockville
Gary Ulrich, Wabash College, so. Rockville
Brody Bence, Millikin, so. Shelbyville
Shaq Edwards, Millikin, so. Mc Cluer
Caleb Tuck, Bryan College, so. Dickson County
Tyler Spicer, Maryville College, so. Dickson County
Austin Dempsey, Freed-Hardeman, so. Hazel Green
Jacob Johnston, Augustana, so. Erie
C.J. Harrington, Washington University, so. Park Tudor
Corey Swift, Bacone College, so. Creating Young Minds Academy
Jeremye Johnson, William Penn, so. Peoria Richwoods
Cody Young, Taylor, so. Trader's Point Christian Academy
A.J. Johnson, Monmouth College, so. Chillicothe IVC
Donta Daniel, La Grange College, so. Dickson County
Jeremiah Price, Harris-Stowe State University, so. Imagine College Prep
Denzel Irving, William Penn, so. Peoria Richwoods
Geron Primm, Bethel University, so. Dickson County
Tucker Harlan, Elmhurst College, so. Washington
   
A.J. Brown, Southwestern, fr.. Creating Young Minds Academy
Charlie Frank, Denison, fr. St. Louis MICDS
Blake Buls, St. Ambrose, fr. Fort Zumwalt North
Cortland Gillespie, Judson College, fr. Michigan City Marquette
Elijah Goodman, Wisconsin-Whitewater, fr. Brookfield Central
Sean Mulhern, Dubuque, fr. East Peoria

FOOTBALL

NFL

 
Carl Gettis, Cleveland Browns (DB)                           Fort Zumwalt West
Wayne Dorsey, Oakland Raiders (DE) Towson Catholic
   
Division I-  
Carl Gettis, Missouri (DB) Fort Zumwalt West
Wayne Dorsey, Mississippi (DE) Towson Catholic
T.J. Moe, Missouri (S) Fort Zumwalt West
Dietrich Ringle, Houston (OT) Springdale Har-Ber
Jimmie Hunt,  Missouri (WR) Cahokia
Sam Arneson, Wisconsin (TE) Merrill
Dakota Getz, Iowa (TE) Macon Meridian
Faith Ekakitie, Iowa (DE) Lake Forest Academy
Christian Englum, Indiana (TE) Park Tudor
Harding Harper, Vanderbilt (LB) Montgomery Carver
Rodney Jaynes, Wyoming (WR) Chicago Hales Franciscan
Travis Bond, Northern Illinois (TE) Byron
Juwan Brescacin, Northern Illinois (TE) Culver Millitary Academy
Jake McCrary, Yale (S) Memphis Briarcrest
Malcolm Reed, South Carolina State (DE) Fayette County
Theo Taylor, Alabama A&M (WR) Chicago Hales Franciscan
Matt Scheible, SE Missouri State (QB) Washington, Mo
Aaron Wenger, SE Missouri State (LB) Versailles Morgan County
Paul Mc Roberts, SE Missouri State (WR) St. Louis Soldan
Ricky Johnson, Lousiana-Lafayette (WR) Lafayette Carencro
D.J. Bland, Eastern Illinois (DB) Chicago De La Salle
Chevaughn Lawrence, Army (WR) O'Fallon
Wayne Whiting, VMI (TE) Richmond Benedictine
Colton Underwood, Illinois State (DE) Washington
Connor Underwood, Indiana State (LB) Washington
Trae Wilson, Indiana State (DT) Indianapolis Howe
Zac Whitfield, North Texas (RB) Sherman
Codey Funk, Western Illinois (OT) El Paso-Gridley
Jameel Gay, Albany (WR) Tampa Sickles
Chris Boudreaux, Dartmouth (TE) Lake Forest Academy
Alexis Nunley, Texas Southern (WR) St. Louis Miller Academy
Alex Kramer, Drake (DB) Springfield
Patrick Ivy, Mississippi Valley State (QB)   Cahokia
Jeremy Johnson, Auburn (QB) Montgomery Carver
Aarion Maxey-Penton, Missouri (DB) St. Louis CBC
Parker Cothren, Penn State (DL) Hazel Green
Ade Aruna, Tulane (DE) La Lumiere School
Todd Porter, Western Kentucky (QB) O'Fallon
Mitch Mersman, Tennessee-Martin (DB) Dickson County
Brandon Roberts, Illinois (DE) Peoria Richwoods
Trevor Daniel, Tennessee  (P) Dickson County
Zane Snipes, Arkansas-Pine Bluff  (OL) Grandview
Rashad Williams, North Dakota (OT)  Proviso East 
Brennan Richmond, Army (DE) Milwaukee Riverside
Eric Lauderdale, Arizona State (WR) Fayette County
Freedom Akinmoladun, Nebraska (DE) Grandview
Nifae Lealao, Vanderbilt (DE) Capital Christian
Luke Rasmussen, Minnesota (OT) Brookfield Central
Armon Watts, Arkansas (DT) St. Louis CBC
Ryon'e Winters, South Dakota State (DB) Grandview
Draequon Murphy, Arkansas State (QB) Montgomery Carver
Terry Wallen, Drake (DB) Brookfield Central
Tyris Lockhart, Central Arkansas (DB) St. Louis CBC
Khalil Rogers, Northern Illinois (LB) North Chicago
Demon Taylor, North Dakota (OT) Imagine College Prep
   
Division II  
Eric Reimer, NW Missouri State (LB) Sussex Hamilton
Charles Leslie, Texas A&M-Commerce (LB) Sherman
Nate James, Texas A&M-Commerce (RB) Sherman
De Carlos Poole, Quincy (WR) Springfield
Skyler Suggs, Lindenwood (DE) Washington, MO
Isaac Fisher, Mc Kendree  (QB) Washington
Khyree Beckley, Mc Kendree (DB) Cahokia
Jake Stults, Mc Kendree (P) Springfield
Tyler Ashby, Mc Kendree (RB) Limestone
Rodney Held, North Alabama (DB) Hazel Green
Ben Chaney, Truman State  (DB) Troy Buchanan
Dalton Balster, Mc Kendree (WR) Springfield
Dylan Weaver, Mc Kendree  (DB) Liimestone
Arnold Shead, Minnesota State (DB) North Chicago
   
JUCO  
Brian Walker, Joliet CC (RB) Hazelwood Central
Lamore Wise, Ellsworth CC (RB) St. Louis Miller Academy
Nick Moore, Mt. San Jacinto CC (RB) Gary Bowman
De Shawn Mc Carthy, Dakota College (DB) Proviso East
Martell Clark, Western Arizona CC (WR) Gary Lew Wallace
Emanuel Vaughn, Globe Tech CC (TE) Imagine College Prep
Elijah Briggs, Ellsworth CC (LB) Milwaukee Riverside
Robert Stephens, College of Du Page (TE) Springfield
Rakeem Hunt, NE Mississippi CC (DB) Greenwood Amanda Elzy
DeKarius Prayer, East Mississippi CC  (DB) Greenwood Amanda Elzy
Nico Cora, Rochester Tech CC (WR) Tampa Sickles
Eddie Randle, Fort Scott CC (DE) Chicago St. Rita
   
Small College  
John Lessaris, Millikin (DT) Champaign Central
John Bouquet, Millikin (LB) O'Fallon
Dylan Sturgeon, Illinois Wesleyan (QB) Tolono Unity
Jordan Anderson, Bethel (LB) Marshall County
Jake Flegner, UW-La Crosse (DB) Sussex Hamilton
Mike Kelty, UW-Stevens Point (DB) Sussex Hamilton
T.J. Trau, Coe College (DE) East Peoria
Jamir Stovall, Robert Morris (WR) Champaign Central
Clark Browning, Lake Forest (S) Champaign Central
Spencer Kirkenslager, Monmouth (TE) Illini West
Troy Torrence, St. Francis (WR) Chicago De La Salle
Jake Willis, Monmouth (DT) East Peoria
Ryan Flannigan, Monmouth (DB) Pekin
Dan Semtner, Monmouth (LB) Chillicothe IVC
Ryan Augsburger, Aurora (DB) El Paso-Gridley
Michael Wiggins, Merrimack (LB) Chicago De La Salle
Eric Taris, Midland Lutheran (DT) Tampa Sickles
Jake Weston, Millikin (DT) Washington
Shane Moses, Coe College (DB) East Peoria
Dominic Carrol, Mac Murray (DB) Washington
Tucker Schwengel, Millikin (QB) Shelbyville
Kaleb Spiekermeier, St. Ambrose (DE) Illini West
Jeremye Johnson, William Penn (RB) Peoria Richwoods
Cortez Holman, Missouri Baptist (TE) Belleville East
John Connolly, St. Joseph's College (LB) Chicago St. Rita

BASEBALL

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL  
Joe Lincoln, MIssouri Southern                                      Tipton
· Drafted by Los Angeles Dodgers, 34th Round- 2010  
Amir Garrett, St. John's Findlay College Prep
· Drafted by Cincinnati Red, 22nd Round- 2011  
   
DIVISION I  
Keenan Johnson, Indiana Lake Forest Academy
Kyle Nelson, Illinois State Madison Memorial
Joel Learnard, Illinois State Salt Fork
Joe Kelch, Illinois State East Peoria
Chuck Shempf, Illinois State Limestone
Jerrod Eigsti, Bradley Eureka
Sam Kelly, Bradley Varna Midland
Zack Smith, St. Louis Fort Zumwalt South
Cam Strang, Eastern Illinois Champaign Central
Brock Adcock, Eastern Kentucky Chillicothe IVC
Nick Waltz, Butler Rockville
Alex Stoddard, IUPUI Whitko
Tyler Schimpf, Texas Capital Christian
Kohl Hostert, Oregon Idaho Falls Bonneville 
Zach Barnhart, Illinois Springfield
Alec Altmyer, Illinois State Champaign Central
   
DIVISION II  
Mike Eagan, Tampa Hazelwood Central
Casey Danley, Quincy Washington
   
JUCO  
Phil Cavil, Marshalltown CC Springfield
Lakin Foiles, Illinois Central College Limestone
Robbie Rogers, Illinois Central College East Peoria
Jon Kupfert, Carl Sandburg CC Peoria Notre Dame
Trever Black, Muscatine CC  Chillicothe IVC
Mason Mc Coy, Illinois Central College Washiington
Wes Mc Guire, Southeastern Illinois College Gallatin County
Sam Reuter, Illinois Central College Chillicothe IVC
Zach Jewell, Illinois Central College  Limestone 
Jaelen Gilkey, Central Arizona CC St. Louis CBC
Tanner Smith, Illinois Central College Washington
Nick Madison, Black Hawk CC  Rockridge 
   
SMALL COLLEGE  
Nick Mehn, Illinois Wesleyan Limestone
Tyler Facker, Elmhurst College Eureka
Nick Vocks, William Woods Linn
Joe Pratt, Millikin Salt Fork
Chris Velez, Thomas University Tampa Sickles
Matt Van Dusen, Monmouth College Pekin
Anthony Davis, Rockhurst KC Winnetonka
Walter White, Augustana East Peoria
Cole Faulconer, Drury Memphis Briarcrest
Jared Souhrada, Greenville College El Paso-Gridley
Andrew Hightower, Central Christian College of KS Sherman
Connor Jacobs, Benedictine University Springfield
Corbin Clack, Freed-Hardeman Marshall County
Aaron Hobbs, Freed-Hardeman Marshall County
Tyler Brown, Benedictine University Chatham Glenwood
Elijah Goodman, Wisconsin-Whitewater Brookfield Central

TRACK & FIELD

Zebo Zebe, Illinois Tolono Unity
Dominique Downing, Indiana State Indianapolis Howe
Floyd Hoskin, Detroit Mercy Gary Bowman
Andrew Stull, Indiana State Carmel
Marcus Paulson, Minnesota                                            Sussex Hamilton
Jarvis Gotch, South Plains CC Lafayette Carencro
Sean-Pat Oswald, Duke Roncalli Catholic
Oumaru Abdulahi, Marquette                             Mooseheart 
Ross Thompson, UW-Stout

Mauston

Skylar Reicks, Minnesota-Duluth

Mauston 



Key
+ Finished Career at that College
@ Verbally Committed to that College
* DNP in TOC due to injury